House Poets Street In Old Sibenik Villa
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
House Poets Street In Old Sibenik Villa is within a few steps of Barone Fortress and Spomen-park Subicevac. The venue has 2 bedrooms and a full kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and utensils.
Location
The accommodation is situated in Sibenik, just 1.9 km from Beach Banj and 1.2 km from Aquarium Terrarium Sibenik. Sibenik city centre is 1 km away from the property. Restaurant Kavana Medulic, serving Croatian specialities, is accessible within a 14-minute walk.
Transport
Split airport is set 60 km from House Poets Street In Old Sibenik Villa.
Nearby Attractions
You can get to Dalmatia Aquapark in a few minutes by car.
Rooms
The venue has 2 bathrooms.
Impressions
In today's fast-paced world, seamless connectivity has become a staple of leisure travel, and the hotel experience in Šibenik truly embodies this necessity with its robust Wi-Fi service. Guests can expect high-speed internet access that allows them to stay linked with friends and family or share their picturesque moments in real-time on social media. Whether you're lounging by the pool, sipping a cappuccino at the hotel café, or unwinding in your room after a day of exploration, the reliable Wi-Fi ensures that your online needs are effortlessly met. This feature not only enhances the overall guest experience but also allows travelers to plan their itineraries and discover hidden gems in the stunning coastal town of Šibenik.
Equally essential for a pleasant getaway is the inclusion of practicalities that elevate the comfort of stay, and the electric kettle provided in each room serves as a noteworthy highlight. Imagine waking up to the tranquil sounds of the Mediterranean, only to brew your favorite tea or coffee while taking in the breathtaking views from your balcony. This simple amenity adds an element of convenience that can make one's holiday feel more like home. Whether you’re gearing up for a day of adventures or winding down after a long exploration of Šibenik’s historic sites, the electric kettle offers a personal touch, allowing guests to enjoy a warm cup without stepping out into the hustle and bustle of the hotel’s dining options. This attention to detail in both connectivity and comfort reflects the hotel's commitment to creating a leisure experience that is both enjoyable and memorable.
Facilities
Dining
- Electric kettle
General
- Wi-Fi
Room Amenities
- Tea and coffee facilities
Facilities
Dining
- Electric kettle
General
- Wi-Fi
Room Amenities
- Tea and coffee facilities
Bathroom
- Washing machine
Tourist attractions in Sibenik
Tourist attractions in Sibenik
Local sights
- 510 m 1673 ft Church and Monastery of St.Francis
- 370 m 1214 ft Monument to Croatian King Petru Kresimiru IV
- 300 m 984 ft Crkva Sv. Ivana Krstitelja
- 180 m 591 ft Church of Gospe van Grada
- 620 m 2034 ft The Cathedral of St James in Sibenik
- 770 m 2526 ft Saint Michael's Fortress
- 590 m 1936 ft Church of Saint Barbara
Getting around
- 210 m 689 ft Poljana
- 400 m 1312 ft Trznica
- 560 m 1837 ft Bolnica
- 620 m 2034 ft City Life
- 610 m 2001 ft Sibenik
Dining options
- 240 m 787 ft Pub&wine Bar Scala
- 210 m 689 ft Restoran Jadrija
- 340 m 1116 ft Pizzeria Kike
- 260 m 853 ft Ka Grom Ice Cream Shop
- 460 m 1509 ft Konoba Nostalgija
- 260 m 853 ft Moderato Cantabile
- 270 m 886 ft Pluto's Burger Bar
- 210 m 689 ft Restoran Trstenik
Frequently Asked Questions
"How far is it between House Poets Street In Old Sibenik Villa and Split airport?"
House Poets Street In Old Sibenik Villa is located 60 km from Split airport.
"Is House Poets Street In Old Sibenik Villa close to the beach location?"
House Poets Street In Old Sibenik Villa is conveniently located 10 minutes' drive from Banj.
"What is the time of check-in and check-out at House Poets Street In Old Sibenik Villa?"
Guests of House Poets Street In Old Sibenik Villa should check in not later than 22:00 and check out till 10:00.
"Does this holiday home feature a hot tub?"
Yes, this holiday home offers a spa tub.
"Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at House Poets Street In Old Sibenik Villa?"
Places to visit during the stay at House Poets Street In Old Sibenik Villa include Svjetionik Jadrija as well as Channel-Harbour, and they can be reached in 10 minutes' walk and 15 minutes' walk respectively.
"How much will it cost to stay at House Poets Street In Old Sibenik Villa?"
Rent at House Poets Street In Old Sibenik Villa starts at €180 per night.
Summary
| ✔️ Rating | 9 / 10 |
| 🏷️ Min Price | $180 |
| ⭐ Reviews | 40 |
| 📍 Landmarks nearby | Church and Monastery of St.Francis , Monument to Croatian King Petru Kresimiru IV , Crkva Sv. Ivana Krstitelja |
| 🏆 Rankings | #1 in Vacation homes in Sibenik |